Privacy

Information on website navigation

General information

DAMANHUR Education ASL ensures the security, privacy and protection of personal data that it possesses, at any stage of the process of treating the personal data.
The personal data collected is used in accordance with Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.

Types of cookies

Cookies are pieces of information that are placed on the browser of the user when visiting a website or using a social networks with a computer, smartphone or tablet.
Each cookie contains different data, such as: the name of the server that it comes from, a numeric identifier, etc.
Cookies can remain in the system for the duration of one session (that is, until you close the browser used for navigating the internet) or for long periods, and they may contain a unique identifier code.

Technical cookies

Some cookies are used to perform computer authentications, monitoring of sessions, and storing specific information about users who access a web page.
These so-called technical cookies are often useful, because they can make navigation and using the web faster. For example, they could intervene to facilitate certain procedures when you shop online, when you login to areas with restricted access, or when a website automatically recognizes the language you normally use.
A particular type of cookie, called analytics, is used by website operators to gather information in an aggregated way about the number of users and how they visit the website, so as to elaborate general statistics about the service and its use.

These type of cookies are used on this site.

Profiling cookies

On the other hand, some cookies may be used to track and profile users while they are browsing, studying their movements and habits for consulting the web or for consumer actions (what they buy, what they read, etc.), sometimes with the intent to send targeted and personalized advertising (so-called Behavioral Advertising). In this case, they are called profiling cookies.
A webpage may also have cookies that come from another website and are contained in various elements hosted on the page, such as banner ads, images, videos, etc. In these cases, they are called third-party cookies, and they are usually used for profiling purposes. Given the particular invasiveness that profiling cookies (especially third party ones) may have in the private sphere of users, European and Italian legislation requires that the user is properly informed about the use of cookies, and that they give valid consent for the insertion of cookies on their computer.
This Information is only for general interest. On this Website we don’t use Profiling cookies.

Disabling cookies

To disable the use of cookies through your browser, you can follow these instructions:

Confidentiality of data

Devodama S.r.l. will not divulge any data or personally identifiable information to third parties, except, if appropriate and necessary, to those involved as suppliers for providing services, or for the management of contractual relationships and the consequent administrative fulfillments.

Rights of the concerned parties

At any time, the parties concerned can exercise their rights under Article 7 of Legislative Decree June 30, 2003 no. 196. That is, they may access their personal information to know about the use of it, and obtain cancellation, correction, amendment, modification and integration of the information, or they may oppose the handling of personal data by writing to the "Data Manager" at the following address:

DAMANHUR Education ASL
Address

Information for email messages

The content of e-mails is considered confidential. Therefore, the data and information contained in them or in any attachments are reserved exclusively for the recipients. Persons other than the recipients, in accordance with Art. 616 c.p., are not authorized to read, copy, modify, or send the message to others. Those who receive our communication by error, do not use it and do not bring it to anyone's attention, but eliminate it from their inbox and alert the sender.
The authenticity of the sender and the contents are not guaranteed, except for digitally signed documents.
In the event that the parties concerned wish that their e-mail address is removed from our records, that is, to exercise the rights under Art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, are invited to write, including by mail, to the "Data Manager" at the following address:

DAMANHUR Education ASL
Address

 

DAMANHUR Education ASL